Background-image
Our Proud Partners
Regency+Resort
ESD+Simulation
Gordon+Food+Service
Tree+Brewing
Manteo
Jugo+Juice
Team+Aquatics
Hillcrest+Farm+%26+Market
SunRype
Wasa
Sponsors
Competitive Schedule

2014-2015 Competitive Schedule

**Please note this is a tentative schedule and may change during the season.  

Group: Gold Jets National
Coach: Peter Wilkins

Day
Start Time
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Monday
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Swim
H20
Monday
4:30 PM
6:30 PM
Swim
H20
Tuesday
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Swim
H20
Wednesday
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Swim
H20
Wednesday
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
H20
Friday
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Swim
H20
Friday
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Swim
H20
Saturday
7:00 AM
8:30 AM
Swim
H20

Group: Gold Jets 
Coach: Peter Wilkins

Day
Start Time
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Monday
4:30 PM
6:30 PM
Swim
H20
Tuesday
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Swim
H20
Wednesday
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
H20
Friday
6:00 AM
7:30 AM
Swim
H20
Friday
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Swim
H20
Saturday
7:00 AM
8:30 AM
Swim
H20

Group: Gold Jets Fitness
Coach: Emily Robinson

Day
Start Time
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Tuesday
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
H20
Wednesday
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
H20
Thursday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Swim H20

 

* All times above are pool time only. Swimmers are expected to be on deck 15 minutes prior to their pool time and stay 10 minutes, after unless noted otherwise.


Group: Red Jets Provincial
Coach: Cody Hitchcock

Day  
Start Time
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Monday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Dryland Media Center
Monday
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
H20
Wednesday 6:00 AM 7:30 AM Swim H20
Wednesday
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Swim
H20
Thursday 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Swim H20
Friday 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Dryland H2O
Friday  4:30 PM 6:00 PM Swim H20
Saturday 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Swim H20
 

Group: Red Jets
Coach: Cody Hitchcock

Day  
Start Time
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Monday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Dryland Media Center
Monday
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
H20
Wednesday
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Swim
H20
Thursday 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Swim H20
Friday 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Dryland H2O
Friday  4:30 PM 6:00 PM Swim H20
Saturday 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Swim H20

 

* All times above are pool time only. Swimmers are expected to be on deck 15 minutes prior to their pool time and stay 10 minutes, after unless noted otherwise.


Group: Blue Jets - MW (H20)
Coach: 
Linda La Lone

Day
Start Time  
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Monday
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swim
H20
Wednesday
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swim
H20
Friday
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swim
H20
Saturday
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Swim
H20


Group: Blue Jets - TR (H20)
Coach: 
Linda La Lone

Day
Start Time  
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Tuesday
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swim
H20
Thursday
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swim
H20
Friday
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Swim
H20
Saturday
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Swim
H20
 

Group: Blue Jets (KFY)
Coach: Linda La Lone

Day
Start Time  
End Time
Workout Type
Facility
Monday
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
KFY
Tuesday
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
KFY
Wednesday
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
KFY
Thursday
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Swim
KFY

 

* All times above are pool time only. Swimmers are expected to be on deck 15 minutes prior to their pool time and stay 10 minutes, after unless noted otherwise.


Pre-Competitive Schedule